More

Thetford Golf Club

Latest News:

Join in the fun on our Three Captains' Charity Day

Thursday 20th February 2020

Club captains agree on a single charity - the Colman Centre in Norwich
Read More...

Entrant List for Men's Spring Open

98 players have been signed up for this competition as of 1:44 PM Monday 6th April

Zone 0
Danny Abrahams (Maylands Golf & Country Club)
Victor Abrahams (Maylands Golf & Country Club)
Fred Bennett (Bury St Edmunds Golf Club)
John Bowles (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
Mark Bowring (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Charlie Brown (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Gareth Brown (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Bruce Canham (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
Daniel Cann (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Matthew Clay (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Liam Clayton (The Essex Golf & Country Club)
Jon Congdon (9c)
Matthew Cook (Hainault Forest Golf Club)
Joshua Cousins (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Darren Draper (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Joshua Draper (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
David Fitter (Spalding Golf Club)
James Gardiner (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
Kenny Gee (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
David Hawes (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Dave Heard (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Paul Hills (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Freddie Holmes (Hainault Forest Golf Club)
Laurence MANSFIELD (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Stephen McKoy (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Alan Moore (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
John Moore (Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club)
Chris O'Neill (Bury St Edmunds Golf Club)
Mike Palmer (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
Kevin Peck (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
John Plumb (Bury St Edmunds Golf Club)
Michael Power (Bury St Edmunds Golf Club)
Nigel Prue (Spalding Golf Club)
Chris Pugh (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Kevin Reece (Barnham Broom Golf & Country Club)
Andrew Reynolds (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Christopher Robinson (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Nick Robinson (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Shaun Robinson (The Essex Golf & Country Club)
Julian Roots (Barnham Broom Golf & Country Club)
Thomas Ruggles (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Bill Sawings (Maylands Golf & Country Club)
Paul Springall (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Rob Steed (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Darren Tupper (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Leigh Tupper (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Chris Williamson (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Jay wilson (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Zone 1 (09:00 - 09:27)
Stewart Hastings (St Ives (Hunts) Golf Club)
S A Hobbs (Gog Magog Golf Club)
John S Mitchley (St Ives (Hunts) Golf Club)
Kevin Thomas (St Ives (Hunts) Golf Club)
Zone 2 (09:36 - 10:03)
Jamie Baker (Frinton Golf Club)
David Barnett (Notts Golf Club)
Christopher Bartrum (Diss Golf Club)
Shaun Bartrum (Diss Golf Club)
Stephen Camm (Spalding Golf Club)
G Cartwright (Royal Norwich Golf Club)
Daren Cloud (Felixstowe Ferry Golf Club)
G Clouting (Stowmarket Golf Club)
Simon Cook (Royal Norwich Golf Club)
Mark Cooley (Spalding Golf Club)
Brady Diplock (Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club)
Craig Hancock (Oxford Golf Club)
John Jameson (Stowmarket Golf Club)
Kenton J Jameson (Stowmarket Golf Club)
Dave King (Felixstowe Ferry Golf Club)
M King (Great Yarmouth & Caister Golf Club)
Nick Pallister (Ely City Golf Club)
David Penney (Stowmarket Golf Club)
David Rham (Ely City Golf Club)
Greg Shelton (Luffenham Heath Golf Club)
Tim Warner (24c)
B Wortley ()
Zone 3 (10:12 - 10:57)
Nicholas Brewer (Royal Norwich Golf Club)
Colin Campbell (Eaton Golf Club)
Michael Cheney (Northamptonshire County Golf Club)
P Collacott (Gog Magog Golf Club)
N C Creese (Gog Magog Golf Club)
Doug Cummings (Bedford & County Golf Club)
Gary Geddis (Nene Park Golf Club)
Eric Grant (Saffron Walden Golf Club)
Paul Gray (Northamptonshire County Golf Club)
Chris Hewitt (Nene Park Golf Club)
Mike Ladbrook (Barnham Broom Golf & Country Club)
Paul Osborne (Kibworth Golf Club)
Mark Phillips (Nene Park Golf Club)
David Rathbone (Brookmans Park Golf Club)
Daniel Seal (Nene Park Golf Club)
Craig Shelton (Nene Park Golf Club)
Mark Smith (Eaton Golf Club)
David Sutton (11c)
Clive Walker (Saffron Walden Golf Club)
Stephen Watson (Nene Park Golf Club)
Robert Westgate (Bedford & County Golf Club)
Tim Weston (Royal Norwich Golf Club)
Alan Wrigley (Northamptonshire County Golf Club)
John Yuill (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))

Back to Men's Spring Open



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.