More

Thetford Golf Club

Latest News:

There are no news items at the moment

Entrant List for Seniors' Am-Am

81 players have been signed up for this competition as of 7:32 AM Tuesday 13th April

Zone 0
John Anker (Sutton Bridge)
Peter Aves (Orsett Golf Club)
Michael Stephen Brady (Muswell Hill Golf Club)
Colin Campbell (Eaton Golf Club)
Tony Carman (Stoke by Nayland Golf Club)
Kim Cheung (Manor of Groves Hotel and Health Club)
Anthony Cook (Manor of Groves Hotel and Health Club)
Mike Dean (Eaton Golf Club)
James Duane (Muswell Hill Golf Club)
Kevin Elkins (Manor of Groves Hotel and Health Club)
Steve Fisher (Sutton Bridge)
Walter Gill (Orsett Golf Club)
John Hartley (Links Golf Club (Newmarket) Golf Club)
Robert Hicks (Links Golf Club (Newmarket) Golf Club)
Dougie Lyons (Muswell Hill Golf Club)
Mike Moore (Stoke by Nayland Golf Club)
Peter Nelson (Brampton Park)
George Niven (Orsett Golf Club)
Bob Page (Orsett Golf Club)
Bob Parkin (Links Golf Club (Newmarket) Golf Club)
Tom Parkinson (Eaton Golf Club)
Steve Pleass (Links Golf Club (Newmarket) Golf Club)
David Pordage (Muswell Hill Golf Club)
Kevin Ray (Girton Golf Club)
Brian Richardson (Links Golf Club (Newmarket) Golf Club)
Paul Sandfield (Stoke by Nayland Golf Club)
Nick Scrimshaw (Sutton Bridge)
Mark SMITH (Eaton Golf Club)
MARTIN TWIGG (Manor of Groves Hotel and Health Club)
Paul Vale (Braintree Golf Club)
Graham Vandervord (Stoke by Nayland Golf Club)
Richard Wright (Sutton Bridge)
Zone 1 (09:00 - 09:20)
Stewart Hastings (St Ives (Hunts) Golf Club)
S A Hobbs (Gog Magog Golf Club)
John S Mitchley (St Ives (Hunts) Golf Club)
Kevin Thomas (St Ives (Hunts) Golf Club)
Zone 2 (09:30 - 10:10)
Andrew Kirk (F) (Fakenham Golf Club)
Nick Clarke (Haverhill Golf Club)
R D Davies (Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club)
Russell Dyer (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
Malcolm Hayes (Bourn Golf Club)
Keith Howlett (Bourn Golf Club)
Jed Isbell (Bourn Golf Club)
John James (Manor of Groves Hotel and Health Club)
Robert Kennedy (Manor of Groves Hotel and Health Club)
Trevor Lawton (Bourn Golf Club)
Ian Maddison (Bourn Golf Club)
Roger Martin (Bourn Golf Club)
Steven Parker (Fakenham Golf Club)
Stewart Parsons (Manor of Groves Hotel and Health Club)
Robin Peel (Fakenham Golf Club)
Peter Revell (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
Randy Reynolds (S) (Fakenham Golf Club)
Peter Robbins (Bourn Golf Club)
David Robinson (Bourn Golf Club)
John Sharples (Manor of Groves Hotel and Health Club)
Allen Smith (Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club)
David Smith (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
Richard Smith (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
Paul Stanton (Bourn Golf Club)
John Taylor (Bourn Golf Club)
John White (Bourn Golf Club)
J C Williams (Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club)
David Yates (Braintree Golf Club)
Zone 3 (10:20 - 11:00)
B Bidwell (Rookery Park Golf Club)
Nicholas Brewer (Royal Norwich Golf Club)
Kevin Brooks (Hintlesham Golf Club)
Steven Clark (John O'Gaunt Golf Club)
Alan Curtis (John O'Gaunt Golf Club)
W Donachie (Rookery Park Golf Club)
Malcolm Falconer (John O'Gaunt Golf Club)
Les FRANCIS (The Rayleigh Club)
Alec GIBBONS (The Rayleigh Club)
Louis Lincoln (The Rayleigh Club)
Tim Mitchell (Eaton Golf Club)
Hugh MONTGOMERY (The Rayleigh Club)
Michael Newstead (John O'Gaunt Golf Club)
Brian Poppy (Rookery Park Golf Club)
D Porter (Rookery Park Golf Club)
David Sisson (Royal West Norfolk Golf Club)
Tim Weston (Royal Norwich Golf Club)

Back to Seniors' Am-Am



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.