More

Thetford Golf Club

Latest News:

Ryan's Medal success

Monday 8th October 2018

Winter season is under way at Thetford
Read More...

Men win the battle of the sexes

Monday 1st October 2018

Millennium Trophy remains in men's hands
Read More...

Matt & Robbie are Foursomes winners

Monday 24th September 2018

Wet and windy conditions send scores soaring
Read More...

Captain's Charity Day

Saturday 7th July 2018, Yellow Tees, Thetford

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Ashley Michael York (9), Kaye York (22), Andrew Hill (19) & Steve McCay (9) 98
2nd Sue Gilbert (20), Roy Bassil (14), Adam Grimshaw (10) & Ashley Nolan (17) 92
3rd Wendy Cook (14), Roger Cook (13), Steve Plumb (5) & David Monk (11) 90
4th Glyn Roddy (9), Shaun Friend (9), Stephen Lane (17) & Cameron Roy (12) 88
5th A Hague (19), Lewis Hague (5), Lee Hunter (11) & Mark Mitchell (19) 87
6th Pam Skidmore (12), Raymond Skidmore (13), Gaynor Swingler (28) & Alan James (11) 86
7th Frank Knight (22), Andrew Sweetman (13), Ian Senior (17) & George McCaffery (22) 86
8th Danny Abrahams (11), Victor Abrahams (8), Bill Sawings (10) & John Moore (5) 85
9th Jon Congdon (8), Sue Pitcher (12), Doug Stephen (9) & Mark Tudor (5) 85
10th Michael Gutherson (9), Ian Ramsay (5), Jake Barker (7) & Nick Gutherson (17) 85
11th Leslie Grayston (12), Maria Grayston (28), Ray Harrison (14) & Elaine Harrison (30) 85
12th Colin Wheatland (20), Don Cutmore (11), Julian Edwards (10) & Tony Murton (20) 84
13th Tony Gurney-Read (6), Jane Gurney-Read (17), Sue Hosking (13) & Bruce Hosking (13) 83
14th D Daley (11), Callum Laing (14), Paul Mines (5) & Paul Simmons (12) 83
15th Brian Martin (15), Peter N Martin (8), Tim Norman (14) & Chris White (8) 83
16th Peter Bangay (17), Spencer Finn (20), Colin R Brinded 7 (19) & Alastair Whyte (15) 81
17th Pamela Taylor (17), R Taylor (16), Danny Kew (5) & Anne Emmerson (19) 81
18th E Jeary (16), James Nicholls (19), Matthew Nicholls (21) & Mike Copsey (13) 81
19th Mark Moorfoot (12), Stephanie Moorfoot (17), Geoff Ogden (6) & Kathleen Ogden (27) 80
20th Mervyn Brain (7), Alan Brown (13), Brian Chadwick (12) & Trevor Wignall (8) 80
21st Rob Westgate (5), Ged Hockey (5), Liam Ellis (6) & Tim Bevan (5) 78
22nd Keith Smithson (0), Peter Luck (5), Ian Pasard (7) & Mike Lloyd (11) 77
23rd Dave Bennett (13), Edward Cole (15), Chris Evans (18) & Terry Pettitt (15) 77
24th David Fawcett (9), Darren Stevens (22) & Daniel Knight (14) 76
25th Bruce Shippam (19), Gary Standley (10), Tim Farrell (15) & Mark Lind (12) 76
26th Janet Lavin (14), Antony Ralton (5), Tracy Capal (16) & David Sherman (17) 76
27th Nigel Halls (7), Denise Halls (30), David Smith (16) & Karen Smith (30) 75
28th Brian Barlow (15), Nigel Lovelace (16), Kevin Hempson (11) & Peter Ridgeon (10) 73
29th Ian Shand (12), Beverley Shand (20), Steve King (20) & Susan King (20) 71
30th Steve Masterson (22), Mark Collins (14), Dean Stent (22) & Dave Carr (11) 70
31st Brian Burgess (14), Keith Roper (21), Mike Aldridge (22) & Dave Robbins (11) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.