More

Thetford Golf Club

Latest News:

Win for pair from Stoke-by-Nayland

Thursday 13th September 2018


Read More...

Jess regains her Ladies' Championship crown

Monday 10th September 2018

Kath's bid for a hat-trick of wins ends in a high-class final
Read More...

Owen is 2018 Club champion

Monday 3rd September 2018

Title decided by play-off
Read More...

Seniors' Am-Am

Friday 22nd June 2018, Yellow Tees, Thetford

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Robert Page (10), Peter Aves (8), George Niven (13) & James W Conner (15) 91
2nd Stephen Cooper (9), Peter Wigg (6), Richard Krakowski (9) & Ken McIlwham (16) 89
3rd Roger Toone (12), Richard Cross (5), John Waterson (7) & Jeff Waterson (11) 87
4th Mike Dean (20), Colin Campbell (6), Bill Calderwood (10) & Tom Parkinson (14) 86
5th John Paling (8), Tony Gurney-Read (6), Eddie Page (11) & Bruce Hosking (13) 84
6th Alan Bond (18), Barry Hall (12), Trevor Peer (10) & Ian Duke (9) 84
7th David Hammond (18), Robert Kieffer (12), John Gisby (12) & Paul Vale (13) 83
8th Chris Taylor (5), Graham Turner (7), Michael Devlin (11) & S C Goodman (5) 82
9th Graeme Horsfield (9), Alan Kelvin Middle (5), Stephen Frank Chambers (14) & Tom Howard (9) 81
10th C Lockhart (14), John Riseborough (11), Ray Dineen (13) & John Love (13) 81
11th Reginald Mayhew (15), Richard A Walters (16), Ian Bartrum (16) & Raymond Bolt (12) 80
12th Phil Beer (7), David Sutton (11), David Rathbone (8) & Derek Woor (5) 80
13th David Smith (12), Michael McFadyean (12), Iain Allan (10) & James Dougal (13) 78
14th Jed Isbell (10), Roger Martin (13), Stephen Richardson (14) & John White (15) 77
15th G L Vandervord (9), P A Sandfield (12), Tony Carman (12) & Mike Moore (10) 77
16th Eric Howlett (13), Andy Lee (11), Clive Weir (15) & Nigel Popper (14) 77
17th John Scott (13), Trevor Warman (11), Mike Lenton (11) & Jack Downward (10) 77
18th Robert Cooper (10), Ken Salt (11), Mark Chapman (17) & Colin Harness (10) 76
19th Leonard Palmer (10), Robin Mitchell (12), Denis Pyatt (12) & Brian Jenkins (19) 76
20th David Tasker (11), Chris Brooks (13), Brian Marriott (14) & Neville A Kemp (12) 75
21st Ian Wheeldon (11), Tony Rubin (13), Geoff Sheldrake (8) & Paul Harrop (13) 74
22nd P S Wright (13), P S Pinnington (22), K D Worthing (22) & M D Fitzgerald (12) 74
23rd Hilliard Brewitt (19), Patrick Coy (14), Kenneth Baynes (8) & Peter Spence (16) 73
24th Chris Crimmen (22), Ollie Snushall (15), B E Corderoy (14) & Steven Hitchens (14) 73
25th David Yates (12), J C Williams (9), Trevor Samways (10) & John Smith (8) 72
26th Ray Waddington (18), Barry Broad (20), Ian Ellwood (21) & Nick Pallister (13) 71
27th G W Jones (6), A J Campbell (5), A F Goodfellow (5) & M Heron (4) 71
28th Peter Maskell (15), Duncan Woodall (21), Derrick Woolf (23) & Vic Skinner (18) 69
29th Alan Seymour (12), Bill Rutherford (8), Jon Harris (9) & Philip Dondi (15) 69
30th Mike Ward (14), Ray Gamble (13), Geoff Curtis (16) & Steve Richardson (18) 67
31st Bryan Tingey (11), David Lloyd (19), David A Smith (16) & Ian A Miller (12) 64


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.