More

Thetford Golf Club

Latest News:

Terrific finish snatches trophy

Wednesday 14th August 2019

Two birdies to end round for Josh and Brian
Read More...

An ace and a hole to forget for Owen

Wednesday 14th August 2019

Our Club Champion finishes ninth out of 64 at Welwyn event
Read More...

Mike's Captain's Day a big success

Monday 5th August 2019

Jon wins a new electric trolley after scoring 42pts
Read More...

Seniors' Am-Am

Thursday 11th July 2019, Yellow Tees, Thetford

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st G L Vandervord (10), P A Sandfield (10), Tony Carman (11) & Mike Moore (11) 89
2nd David Yates (13), J C Williams (9), Peter Rigby (5) & John Smith (8) 85
3rd Bill Rutherford (9), Jon Harris (9), Philip Dondi (15) & Richard Tallon (12) 85
4th Robert Page (11), Peter Aves (8), J Connor (16) & George Niven (13) 84
5th Alan Bond (15), Barry Hall (14), Trevor Peer (10) & Ian Duke (9) 83
6th David Sutton (9), David Rathbone (9), Nick Allen (6) & John Allen (8) 83
7th Reginald Mayhew (14), Richard A Walters (17), Ian Wheeldon (11) & Paul Samain (16) 83
8th Roger George (11), Alan Simmons (8), Trevor Green (13) & Steve Weight (10) 83
9th Thomas Wood (13), Dale Cole (13), Harvey Harrison (21) & Malcolm Daines-Smith (21) 83
10th Granville Evans (18), R Marriott (14), A Ward (15) & S Norris (16) 82
11th Malcolm Crissell (12), Nick Leek (11), Ian Duckworth (7) & Geoff Sheldrake (8) 82
12th Roger Martin (11), John White (13), Malcolm Hayes (15) & Stuart Watson (13) 82
13th Nick Scrimshaw (16), Steve Fisher (13), John Anker (14) & Richard Wright (16) 82
14th David Hammond (19), Robert Kieffer (12), Gary Carmoody (14) & John Gisby (13) 81
15th Stewart Reeve (7), John Waller (13), Trevor Barber (15) & Eddie Gillett (19) 80
16th Peter Revell (5), Russell Dyer (8), Richard Smith (15) & Peter Bicker (11) 80
17th Mike Hillyard (9), Francis Fitch (12), Derek Pollitt (19) & Tony Neeves (12) 79
18th Mike Ward (14), Ray Gamble (14), Geoff Curtis (18) & Steve Richardson (19) 79
19th Tim Weston (9), Nicholas Brewer (11), Mike Ladbrook (17) & Tim Mitchell (19) 78
20th Roger Toone (12), Richard Cross (5), John Waterson (8) & Jeff Waterson (11) 76
21st Colin Seakins (17), Richard Clayton (20), Malcolm Lamond (15) & Keith Ribbans (14) 76
22nd John Anderton (11), Tony Tuddenham (12), Ian Roberts (14) & Alan Jermany (14) 75
23rd Keith Howlett (10), Jed Isbell (9), Nick Clarke (17) & John Taylor (14) 72
24th C Lockhart (14), John Riseborough (12), Ray Dineen (14) & David Stephenson (13) 71
25th George Courtney (10), Brian Nelson Cole (18), Robert Elton (20) & Charles Reed (13) 71
26th Mike Wilson (15), Jeffrey Core (10), Barry Tyler (11) & Bob Morris (14) 70
27th Richard Caney (14), Pat Land (14), J A Clarke (14) & H J Moore (10) 68
28th Kenneth Macdonald (22), Ron Howe (22), Malcolm Hobbs (25) & Colin Cooper (14) 65


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.