More

Thetford Golf Club

Latest News:

There are no news items at the moment

Captain's Charity Day

Saturday 3rd July 2021, Yellow & Red Tees, Thetford

(85% handicap allowance)

PRIZE-WINNERS

Visitors

1 Lee Hunter (Dunston Hall), Andrew Hague & Lewis Hague (Southwold) 87pts

2 Freddie Holmes (Hainault Forest), John Moore, Michael Hunter & Andrew Brothers (Clacton) 86

3 George Sugden (Bourn), Graham Shaw, Peter Baird & Robert Jones (Gog Magog) 84

4 Alan Middle, Simon Lummis, Robbie Brame & Ian Bedford (Rushmere) 83 on countback.

TGC players

1 Barry Lock, Russell Ransley, Mike Perkins & Tyler Perkins 94

2 Ian Farnham, Dan Traher, David Clarke & Mick Gooch 88

3 Mike Horley, Shaun Langham, Graham Sloan & Ian Ramsay 85 on countback. 

Other scores:

85 Norrie Dickson, Stephen Bentley, James Bentley & Alex Earle

84 Paul Parsons, Shaun Burton, Robert Herkes & James Tebbit

83 Clive Seward, Peter Last, Sam Pollexfen & John Cunnell; Gary Smith, Karl Veni, Paul Clark & Gareth Tarrant; Brian Martin, Peter Martin, Terry Young & Chris White; Matt Harben, Jason Huggins, Rob Taylor & Gareth Mills

82 John Hopkins, Rob Mill, Simon Moore & Mark Alford; Stuart Pearce, Kevin Carter, Jason Baxter & Ian Root; Mark Doody, James Middleton, Peter Bellamy & Alan Watt; Paul Sanderson, Michael Bentley, Julian Smith & Nick Welsh

81 Peter Croker, Gary Beard, Andy Beard & Derek Sullivan; Patrick Griffin, John Whitlock, John Czermak & Paddy Moran; Kath Malvern, Claire Cobbald, Sue Saunders & Karen Cox; Barry Brackenborough, Ged Davey, Andy Dunn & Mark Tudor

80 Tim Sims, Phil Rank, Richard Bunn & Tony English; Clyde Leggett, Ray Pope, Steve Heard & Keith Wright; Jennifer Beckett, David Beckett, Maurice Robinson & Judi Robinson; Danny Abrahams, Vic Abrahams, Tony Noakes & Bill Sawings

79 Russell Rayner, Paul Hart, Marc Duszynski & Andrew Smith; Josh Chamberlain, Dean Scott, Matt Wabe & Finlay Creighton

78 David Buller, Michael Goodwin, Clive Goodwin & Neal Russell; Martyn Jones, Martin Welham, Darren Board & Stephen Charles

77 Liz Sheen, Kevin Sheen, Joanne Jones & Steven Jones; Andy Southall, Rob Southall, Ash Knights & Paul Adams; John Aukett, Dave Bennett, Robert McGregor & Steve Randall; Andrew Long, Mark Twogood, Justine Twogood & Tim Mitchell

76 John McKeown, Harry McKeown, Gregor Miller & James Oller; Duane Gooch, Alan Crosswell, Chris Collings & Lewis Hooley

75 Cliff Knowlden, Gary Boyes, Steven Nunn & Mike Toft; Robert Bentley, Pat Gould, Peter Webster & Peter Stelling; Lee Crosswell, John Cater, Dean Chilvers & Daniel Marwell

74 John Reed, Sandra Reed, Beverley Shand & Ian Shand; Michelle Howarth, Alison Martin, Justina Heddell & Diane Moreton

73 Jane Herrington, Jenny Rowe, Barry Tredgett & Colin Seakins

72 John Flint, Bryan Hopkins, Mark Leeder & Edward Leeder; Jason Dexter, James Platten, James Crosswell & Michael Hodgson

71 Steve King, Susan King, Paul Hurst & Jane Hurst

68 Tristan Adams, Jack Adams, David Adams & Nittaya Adams; Miranda Edwards, Jason Edwards, Owen Bailey-Edwards & Adele Pearce; Richard Goodenough, Peter King, Richard Plaistow & Andrew Goodenough

65 Malcolm Daines-Smith, Sue Daines-Smith, Dale Cole & Rosemary Robinson

Prizes at Individual Holes

1 Freddie Holmes 

2 Sue Saunders

3 Jenny Rowe

4 John McKeown

5 Terry Young

6 Barry Lock, Russell Ransley, Mike Perkins & Tyler Perkins

7 Josh Chamberlain

8 Sue Saunders

9 Steve Heard

10 Freddie Holmes

11 Clyde Leggett

12 John Flint

13 Jason Huggins

14 Norrie Dickson

15 Barry Brackenborough

16 Graham Shaw

17 Sue Saunders

18 James Tebbit

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stBarry Lock (16), Russell Ransley (15), Mike Perkins (14) & Tyler Perkins (9) 94
2ndIan Farnham (7), Daniel Traher (0), David Clarke (3) & Michael Gooch (14) 88
3rdandrew hague (24), Lewis Hague (3), lee hunter (9) & chris brown (20) 87
4thJohn Moore (5), Michael Hunter (10), Freddie Holmes (3) & Andrew Brothers (13) 86
5thMichael Horley (5), Shaun Langham (5), Graham Sloan (8) & Ian Ramsay (3) 85
6thNorrie Dickson (5), Stephen Bentley (16), James Bentley (14) & Alex Earle (9) 85
7thGraham Shaw (14), Peter Baird (20), George Sugden (17) & Robert Jones (18) 84
8thPaul Parsons (15), Shaun Burton (10), Robert Herkes (12) & James Tebbit (16) 84
9thAlan Kelvin Middle (7), Simon Lummis (18), Robbie Brame (10) & Ian Bedford (17) 83
10thSam Pollexfen (3), Clive Seward (12), Peter last (18) & John cunnel (7) 83
11thGary Smith (14), Karl Veni (16), Paul Clark (18) & Gareth Tarrant (14) 83
12thPeter Croker (9), Gary Beard (15), Andy Beard (7) & Derek Sullivan (10) 81
13thTim Sims (8), Phil Rank (13), Richard Bunn (8) & Tony English (14) 80


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.