More

Thetford Golf Club

Latest News:

Blooming good back nine for Andrew

Monday 19th November 2018

Turkey Trot success with 37pts
Read More...

Winning start for Farnham & Horsburgh

Monday 12th November 2018

Foursomes pair lead the way with 38pts
Read More...

David is the Left-handed champ

Monday 29th October 2018


Read More...

Entrant List for Mixed Open

84 players have been signed up for this competition as of 8:24 PM Wednesday 21st November

Zone 0
Karen Blacklock (Hunstanton Golf Club)
Edward N Drew (Marriott Sprowston Manor Golf Club)
Jo Drew (Marriott Sprowston Manor Golf Club)
Cain Esherwood (Great Yarmouth & Caister Golf Club)
Myfanwy Everett (Sheringham Golf Club)
Dawn Futter (Great Yarmouth & Caister Golf Club)
CHRISTINE KING (Bourn Golf Club)
Peter King (Bourn Golf Club)
Micheal McCreery (Nene Park Golf Club)
Peter Tye (Sheringham Golf Club)
Anne Webster (Ely City Golf Club)
Peter Webster (Ely City Golf Club)
Zone 1 (09:00 - 09:30)
Christine Barnes (Menzies Cambridgeshire Golf Club)
Julie Harvey (Menzies Cambridgeshire Golf Club)
John S Mitchley (St Ives (Hunts) Golf Club)
Brian Runham (Menzies Cambridgeshire Golf Club)
Zone 2 (09:40 - 10:10)
John Davison (Bentley Golf Club)
Norma Davison (Bentley Golf Club)
Bruce Dorrington (Eaton Golf Club)
Monica Dorrington (Eaton Golf Club)
David Earle (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
Marian Earle (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
John Eason (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
Richard Firth (Royal Cromer Golf Club)
Jane Gurney-Read (Royal Cromer Golf Club)
Tony Gurney-Read (Royal Cromer Golf Club)
Yvette Guy (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
Mary Haskins (Swaffham Golf Club)
Stephen Haskins (Swaffham Golf Club)
S Hurst (Gog Magog Golf Club)
P Jackson (Gog Magog Golf Club)
Y Jackson (Gog Magog Golf Club)
Allan Marshall (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
Barbara Marshall (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
Anthony Michell (Flempton Golf Club)
Sheila Michell (Flempton Golf Club)
Tony Moore (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
Chris Nall (Aldeburgh Golf Club)
Ellen Nall (Aldeburgh Golf Club)
Alison Nielsen (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
C Storey (Royal Cromer Golf Club)
Gill Storey (Royal Cromer Golf Club)
Tiina Teemant (Gog Magog Golf Club)
David Wickison (Eaton Golf Club)
Mandy Wickison (Dunston Hall Golf Club)
S Wiseman (Royal Cromer Golf Club)
Zone 3 (10:20 - 11:00)
C Ashe (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
Robin Ashe (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
David Beaney (Gerrards Cross Golf Club)
Alison Chipperfield (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
Andrew Chipperfield (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
Debra Darling (Costessey Park Golf Club)
George Darling (Costessey Park Golf Club)
Alan Davis (Lakeside Lodge Golf Club (Cambridgeshire))
Trish Davis (Lakeside Lodge Golf Club (Cambridgeshire))
Anne Ellis (Spalding Golf Club)
Max Ellis (Spalding Golf Club)
Steve Fage (Costessey Park Golf Club)
Susan Fage (Costessey Park Golf Club)
Ann Graves (Woodbridge Golf Club)
David Graves (Halesworth Golf Club)
John Humphreys (Royston Golf Club)
Marjory Humphreys (Royston Golf Club)
Bernard Le Bargy (Sheringham Golf Club)
Rosemary Le Bargy (Sheringham Golf Club)
Dave Millership (Royston Golf Club)
Jane Millership (Royston Golf Club)
Nina Nielsen (Woodbridge Golf Club)
Gillian Ollington (Costessey Park Golf Club)
Paul Ollington (Great Yarmouth & Caister Golf Club)
Anna Sisson (Eaton Golf Club)
Jonathan Sisson (Royal Norwich Golf Club)
John Smith (Ely City Golf Club)
Liz Smith (Ely City Golf Club)
Jon Soar (Great Yarmouth & Caister Golf Club)
Susan Soar (Costessey Park Golf Club)
Ian Stannard (Halesworth Golf Club)
Barbara Taylor (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
K J Taylor (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
Alison White (Gerrards Cross Golf Club)

Back to Mixed Open



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.