More

Thetford Golf Club

Latest News:

Ben picks the best partner

Tuesday 19th March 2019

Newmarket pair lead the way in March ProAm
Read More...

Entrant List for Men's Spring Open

84 players have been signed up for this competition as of 6:17 AM Saturday 23rd March

Zone 0
Roger Bigwood (Warren Golf Club (Essex))
Michael Bond (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
John Bowles (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
Mark Bowring (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Charlie Brown (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Stephen Camm (Spalding Golf Club)
Bruce Canham (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
Mark Cooley (Spalding Golf Club)
David Effemy (Warren Golf Club (Essex))
Kevin Goode (Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club)
J Gregory (Girton Golf Club)
Keith Hamman (Colne Valley Golf Club)
Michael Jenkins (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
anthony johnson (Girton Golf Club)
Stephen Johnston (Girton Golf Club)
Ian Lacey (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Ian Mcfarlane (Ely City Golf Club)
MAURICE MEREDITH (Ely City Golf Club)
Neal Myers (Warren Golf Club (Essex))
Mike Palmer (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
Kevin Peck (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
Steve Potter (Southwold Golf Club)
John Pywell (Southwold Golf Club)
Nick Robinson (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Peter Sawyer (East Herts Golf Club)
Rob Steed (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Tom Trew-Smith (Links Golf Club (Newmarket))
Philip Vasey (Girton Golf Club)
Kent Witham (Warren Golf Club (Essex))
Zone 1 (09:00 - 09:30)
Daren Cloud (Felixstowe Ferry Golf Club)
M King (Great Yarmouth & Caister Golf Club)
Mark Linney (Felixstowe Ferry Golf Club)
Reginald Mayhew (16c)
Richard A Walters (Diss Golf Club)
B Wortley (Great Yarmouth & Caister Golf Club)
Zone 2 (09:40 - 10:10)
Chris Blakebrough (Colchester Golf Club)
Michael Blakebrough (Colchester Golf Club)
Dave Curtis (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Hayden Devine (Heacham Manor Golf Club)
Gavin Edwards (East Herts Golf Club)
Vic Franklin (Saffron Walden Golf Club)
Dave Heard (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Andrew Hicks (Tydd St Giles Golf & Leisure Centre)
Timothy Hoare (Heacham Manor Golf Club)
Clive Mason (Colchester Golf Club)
Stephen McKoy (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Alan Moore (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Paul Parsons (Tydd St Giles Golf & Leisure Centre)
Andrew Reynolds (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Jim Robinson (Saffron Walden Golf Club)
Bill Rutherford (Saffron Walden Golf Club)
David Thurgood (Saffron Walden Golf Club)
Scott Vass (Colchester Golf Club)
Justin Vickery (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Jake Wakelin (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Chris Williamson (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)
Zone 3 (10:20 - 11:00)
Danny Abrahams (Hainault Forest Golf Club)
Paul Beddoe (23c)
Nicholas Brewer (Royal Norwich Golf Club)
Nicholas Burt (Warren Golf Club (Essex))
Colin Campbell (Eaton Golf Club)
Carl Cheevers (Crews Hill Golf Club)
Mike Dean (Eaton Golf Club)
John Elson (Maylands Golf & Country Club)
David Gregg (Peterborough Milton Golf Club)
Andrew Hanby (Warren Golf Club (Essex))
Freddie Holmes (Hainault Forest Golf Club)
Wayne Howard (Peterborough Milton Golf Club)
Mike Ladbrook (Barnham Broom Golf & Country Club)
Terry Lees (Richmond Park Golf Club)
Tim Mitchell (Barnham Broom Golf & Country Club)
John Moore (Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club)
Tony Noakes (Maylands Golf & Country Club)
David Ransley (Warren Golf Club (Essex))
Bill Sawings (Maylands Golf & Country Club)
Paul Showler (Peterborough Milton Golf Club)
Gary Simmons (Warren Golf Club (Essex))
Paul Swindells (Crews Hill Golf Club)
Tim Weston (Royal Norwich Golf Club)
David L Wheatley (Peterborough Milton Golf Club)

Back to Men's Spring Open



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.