Hole | Time | Team | Team |
6th | 09:00 | Richard Bland (11.6) - Stoke by Nayland & Ian Smith (14.3) - Stoke by Nayland | Trevor Warren (13.5) - Stoke by Nayland & Alan White (15.9) - Stoke by Nayland |
6th | 09:10 | Craig Bloodworth (5.1) - Rookery Park & Rob Dawson (6.6) - Rookery Park | Graham Garrod (5.1) - Rookery Park & Kevin Whittaker (11.8) - Rookery Park |
6th | 09:20 | Gwyn Richards (17.6) - Barnham Broom & Colin Hutt (25.1) - Barnham Broom | Brady Diplock (0.2) - Clacton-on-Sea & Benjamin Usedon (5.1) - Clacton-on-Sea |
6th | 09:30 | David Brewer (5.8) & Malcolm Prior (10.7) - Hartswood | Mark Clark (6.0) - Stoke by Nayland & Mr Alan Finlayson (14.4) - Stoke by Nayland |
6th | 09:40 | Matt Holbrook (4.5) - Stowmarket & Barry Dighton (9.4) - St Ives (Hunts) | David Penney (7.8) - Stowmarket & Simon Ager (11.6) - Stowmarket |
6th | 09:50 | Mr Peter Revell (3.3) - Bungay & Waveney Valley & Richard Smith (16.1) - Bungay & Waveney Valley | Russell Dyer (11.2) - Bungay & Waveney Valley & David Smith (20.4) - Bungay & Waveney Valley |
6th | 10:00 | Gary Summers (5.0) - Woodbridge & Stephen Collins (11.3) - Woodbridge | Michael Robbshaw (9.6) - Risebridge & Mason Samson (16.7) - Braintree |
6th | 10:10 | Tim Weston (13.7) - Royal Norwich & Nicholas Brewer (18.6) - Royal Norwich | Mike Ladbrook (23.8) - Barnham Broom & Charles Bolster (25.7) - Royal Norwich |
6th | 10:20 | James Dean (11.0) - Ely City & Hayden Devine (14.9) - Ely City | Gavin Green (9.6) - Stoke Rochford & Wayne Porter (11.7) - Greetham Valley |
6th | 10:30 | Kelvin Burns (4.9) - Great Yarmouth & Caister & Ian Sperrin (9.8) - Great Yarmouth & Caister | Gerald Kendall (24.2) - Middleton Hall & Philip Wiseman (25.8) - Middleton Hall |
6th | 10:40 | Simon Bearman (2.4) - Hintlesham & Kevin Brooks (5.6) - Hintlesham | Trevor Hellyer (2.9) - Hintlesham & Keith Tarrant (6.2) - Hintlesham |
6th | 10:50 | Phil Rank (9.9) - Bawburgh & Tim Sims (11.5) - Bawburgh | Colin Campbell (7.3) - Eaton & Martin Roberts (18.8) - Eaton |
6th | 11:00 | Tarique Islam (12.0) - Hintlesham & Rupert Overbury (18.2) - Hintlesham | Dwayne Barber (10.9) - Rookery Park & Martin Scott (12.6) - Rookery Park |
6th | 11:10 | Anthony Barker (7.3) - Ely City & Gary Davies (13.1) - Ely City | Tom Gooch (8.5) - Ely City & Keith Mitchell (10.8) - Ely City |
6th | 11:20 | Louie Gooderson (4.3) - Spalding & Darren Ford (4.7) - Spalding | Andrew Atkins (4.6) - Spalding & Gary Climo (9.7) - Spalding |
Hole | Time | Team | Team |
14th | 08:50 | Matthew Pearce (-1.7) - Ely City & Alan Quinn (5.7) - Ramsey | Howard Barber (8.1) - Eaton & John NOLAN (27.2) - Eaton |
14th | 09:00 | Jonathan Collins (5.9) - Sunningdale & Simon Adelman (9.0) - John O'Gaunt | Simon Hodgson (6.4) - John O'Gaunt & Christian Mansfield (12.3) - John O'Gaunt |
14th | 09:10 | Chris Aukett (3.7) - Boyce Hill & Ian Turner (10.9) - Boyce Hill | Garin Cole (6.5) - Bungay & Waveney Valley & Gary Clow (17.9) - Bungay & Waveney Valley |
14th | 09:20 | Mark Sicheri (3.1) - The Warren & Ken Moss (11.9) - The Warren | Nicholas Burt (4.0) - Brentwood & Martin Lack (11.3) - The Warren |
14th | 09:30 | Gary Simmons (6.3) - The Warren & Roger Bigwood (10.5) - The Warren | Kent Witham (7.3) - The Warren & Neal Myers (18.1) - The Warren |
14th | 09:40 | Darren Spencer (3.8) - Orsett & Dean Archer (11.7) - Orsett | Glen Burwood (17.6) - Rookery Park & Paul Bush (18.2) - Rookery Park |
14th | 09:50 | Mike Palmer (9.4) - Links & Bruce Canham (10.2) - Links | Kevin Peck (7.7) - Links & Phil Neal (10.5) - Links |
14th | 10:00 | Kenneth Chatteris (8.9) - Ely City & Graham Kemp (21.5) - Ely City | David Tasker (12.3) - Ely City & Peter Moulton (21.0) - Ely City |
14th | 10:10 | Bill Tickner (6.1) - The Gog Magog & Paul Turner (11.8) - The Gog Magog | Paul Gray (7.5) - Northamptonshire County & Michael Cheney (11.7) - Northamptonshire County |
14th | 10:20 | Andy Coleman (10.5) - Rookery Park & Matthew Richard Freeman (12.7) - Rookery Park | Andy Chilton (12.9) - Woodford & John Chilton (28.6) - Mundesley |
14th | 10:30 | Sam Yates (9.2) - Kings Hill & Harold Yates (19.0) - Norwood Park Golf Centre | Terry Ryan (3.3) - Ely City & Robert Setchell (7.9) - Ely City |
14th | 10:40 | Nigel Daniels (8.8) - Hintlesham & Philip Dawson (13.3) - Hintlesham | Russ Cunningham (8.5) - Hintlesham & Paddy Dalzell (18.2) - Hintlesham |
14th | 10:50 | Trevor Parsons (10.8) - Eaton & Tim Mitchell (19.4) - Eaton | Ray Ayers (18.9) - Eaton & Bruce Dorrington (22.3) - Eaton |
14th | 11:00 | Keith Hodgson (14.7) - Stoke by Nayland & Ian BENSON (20.9) - Seckford | James Brighty () - Tydd St Giles Golf & Leisure Centre & Ian Cooper () - Tydd St Giles Golf & Leisure Centre |
14th | 11:10 | Reserved | Reserved |
14th | 11:20 | Reserved | Reserved |